Tawasentha 5k XC Race #1
August 04, 2008 - Guilderland, NY
HMRRC Monday Night Summer Trail Series

Submit a Results Inquiry

Results Search


Show Age Grade Percent
PlaceFirst NameLast NameAgeSexCityStateTime
1 Tim Van Orden 40 m Bennington VT 0:18:57
2 Anthony Giuliano 29 m Albany NY 0:19:10
3 Dan Haggerty 23 m Albany NY 0:19:15
4 Joe Hayter 28 m Schenectady NY 0:19:33
5 Andrew McCarthy 24 m Albany NY 0:19:55
6 Chris Cure 17 m Altamont NY 0:20:10
7 Tom O'Grady 23 m Colonie NY 0:20:23
8 Josh Merlis 26 m Albany NY 0:20:40
9 Jonathan Catlett 30 m Albany NY 0:20:55
10 Ed Brown 15 m Albany NY 0:21:03
11 Brian Northan 33 m Guilderland NY 0:21:47
12 Andrew Coy 15 m Schenectady NY 0:22:04
13 Chris Murphy 13 m Scotia NY 0:22:32
14 Edward Hampston 40 m Voorheesville NY 0:23:14
15 Jack Parisella 16 m Schenectady NY 0:23:18
16 Todd Smith 34 m Voorheesville NY 0:23:19
17 Ryun Murphy 12 m Scotia NY 0:23:23
18 Jimmy Richburg 19 m Guilderland NY 0:23:33
19 Jim Maney 50 m Slingerlands NY 0:23:34
20 John Parisella 50 m Schenectady NY 0:23:35
21 Greg Stevens 24 m Burnt Hills NY 0:24:00
22 Nate Katrayun 18 m Schenectady NY 0:24:06
23 Chris Murphy Sr 51 m Scotia NY 0:24:08
24 Jonathan DiCesare 11 m Cobleskill NY 0:24:50
25 Allison Sutton 31 f Albany NY 0:25:00
26 Todd Rowe 40 m Rotterdam NY 0:25:00
27 Lea Cure 14 f Altamont NY 0:25:29
28 Georgia Russell 18 f Courtenay BC 0:25:46
29 Kate Tarjick 31 f Rotterdam NY 0:25:55
30 Pete Cure 49 m Altamont NY 0:26:26
31 Paul Forbes 57 m Colonie NY 0:26:48
32 Bob Oates 57 m Duanesburg NY 0:27:02
33 Paul Rosenberg 55 m Albny NY 0:27:08
34 Tom Adams 63 m Schenectady NY 0:27:09
35 Margaret Bromirski 36 f Albany NY 0:27:11
36 Nicole Soblosky 21 f Colonie NY 0:27:15
37 Matt Japikse 14 m Guilderland NY 0:27:16
38 Justin Donohue 15 m Guilderland NY 0:27:17
39 Jim Bowles 59 m Amsterdam NY 0:27:27
40 Daniel Doak 51 m Albany NY 0:27:32
41 Kyle Chamberlin 14 m Colonie NY 0:27:43
42 Lisa Monsees 31 f Albany NY 0:27:56
43 Kelly Camardo 14 f Altamont NY 0:27:58
44 Anna Peckett 14 f Guilderland NY 0:27:58
45 Sara Peloquin 27 f Latham NY 0:28:02
46 Dan Gillich 41 m Clifton Park NY 0:28:03
47 Jole Patrie 24 m Scotia NY 0:28:07
48 Judy Phelps 57 f Rensselaer NY 0:28:08
49 Vanna Neitzer 21 f Altamont NY 0:28:39
50 Frank Broderick 56 m Ballston Lake NY 0:28:41
51 Kaitlyn Vennard 20 f Albany NY 0:28:48
52 Peter Gordon 53 m Troy NY 0:28:50
53 Meagan Krawczyk 23 f Niskayuna NY 0:28:52
54 Steve Black 48 m Delanson NY 0:29:04
55 Jim Grove 35 m Albany NY 0:29:12
56 Mike Becker 44 m Albany NY 0:29:23
57 Ben Milak 21 m Middleburgh NY 0:29:30
58 Joan Brown 50 f Niskayuna NY 0:29:30
59 Chris Soblosky 17 m Albany NY 0:29:39
60 Anthony Ostrander 41 m Rensselaer NY 0:29:41
61 Bill Milak 56 m Middleburgh NY 0:29:47
62 David Brown 50 m Niskayuna NY 0:29:58
63 Melissa Bredice 20 f Colonie NY 0:30:13
64 Shannon Finnegan 19 f Niskayuna NY 0:30:13
65 Rob Sliwinski 50 m Niskayuna NY 0:30:33
66 Martha DeGrazia 57 f Slingerlands NY 0:30:41
67 Cathy Sliwinski 52 f Niskayuna NY 0:30:50
68 Brad Chilian 16 m Altamont NY 0:30:51
69 Ethan Doak 17 m Albany NY 0:30:52
70 Emily Cure 17 f Altamont NY 0:30:52
71 Tim Nevinger 27 m Glenmont NY 0:31:10
72 Mike DellaRocco 57 m Altamont NY 0:31:25
73 Matthew Batease 16 m Schenectady NY 0:31:44
74 no card ? ? ? 0:32:04
75 Julie Ostrowski 20 f Albany NY 0:32:05
76 Cynthia Finnegan 55 f Niskayuna NY 0:32:12
77 Joan Celentano 55 f Schenectady NY 0:32:18
78 Angela Squadere 37 f Rotterdam NY 0:32:22
79 Randy Goldberg 49 m Schenectady NY 0:32:25
80 Kathleen Goldberg 49 f Schenectady NY 0:32:49
81 David Schroeder 60 m Castleton NY 0:32:55
82 Jeff Baez 27 m Albany NY 0:33:15
83 Lindsey Goldberg 23 f Schenectady NY 0:33:24
84 Billy Milak 24 m Middleburgh NY 0:33:29
85 Jennifer Senez 24 f Albany NY 0:33:40
86 Donna Charlebois 50 f East Berne NY 0:33:46
87 Chuck Batcher 61 m East Berne NY 0:34:09
88 Denise Terzian 44 f Altamont NY 0:34:27
89 Greg Taylor 61 m Delmar NY 0:34:32
90 Dave Cole 50 m Schenectady NY 0:34:35
91 Barbara Sorrell 51 f Delmar NY 0:35:08
92 Kaylee Scott 11 f Castleton NY 0:35:37
93 Elaine Morris 55 f Troy NY 0:35:51
94 Ray Lee 66 m Halfmoon NY 0:35:59
95 Stacey Kelley 32 f Albany NY 0:36:20
96 Jaime Scott 32 f Castleton NY 0:36:20
97 no name ? ? ? ? 0:36:50
98 Gail Hein 56 f Altamont NY 0:36:51
99 Sharon Fellner 47 f Schenectady NY 0:37:09
100 Mike McLean 50 m Albany NY 0:37:11
101 Christian Carrajal 20 m Puebla MX 0:37:13
102 Laura Milak 52 f Middleburgh NY 0:37:56
103 Ginny Mosher 62 f Duanesburg NY 0:38:13
104 Jeremiah Allinburgh 17 m Guilderland NY 0:38:55
105 Corinne Higgins 17 f Shenectady NY 0:38:58
106 Uzma Qureshi 46 f Slingerlands NY 0:39:10
107 Caroline Gomez-DiCesare 43 f Cobleskill NY 0:39:26
108 no card ? ? ? ? 0:39:27
109 Cathy Murphy 50 f Scotia NY 0:40:45
110 Joe Cavazos 37 m Albany NY 0:41:30
111 Marc Caprara 41 m Latham NY 0:42:00
112 Ralph Feinstein 54 m Scotia NY 0:45:34
113 Sue Wong 60 f Glenmont NY 0:48:30
114 Cathy Troisi 62 f Cohoes NY 0:48:31